top of page

HT Smith, Esq.

(Founder and Past President of WDFJBA)

Larry Handfield, Esq.

(Past President - WDFJBA and Past Chair of 11th Circuit JNC)

Roderick Vereen, Esq.

(Past President - WDFJBA)

Vincent Brown, Esq.

Candis Trusty, Esq.

Reginald Clyne, Esq.

Robert Holland, Esq.

Hashim Burney, Esq.

Matthew Buchwald, Esq.

Joshua Entin, Esq.

Joshua Hertz, Esq.

Jennifer Brown, Esq.

Cynthia Z Hernandez, Esq.

Dennis Fano, Esq.

Jared Bossola, Esq.

Oliver Ruiz, Esq.

John Priovolos, Esq.

Khurim Wahid, Esq.

(Founder and Past President - FMBA)

Carmen Vizcaino, Esq.

Zahra Kahn, Esq.

Yasir Billo, Esq.

Jose “Pepe” Diaz

(Mayor - Sweetwater)

 

Katia St. Fleur

(Frmr. Commissioner - Miami Shores)

John Taylor

(Mayor - Opa Locka)

Otis Wallace

(Mayor - Florida City)

Sen. Ana Maria Rodriguez

(Chair -Dade State Legislative Delegation)

Rep. Vance Aloupis, Esq.

Rep. Tom Fabricio, Esq.

Sen. Shevrin Jones

Sen. Oscar Braynon, II

 

Katrina Wilson

(Vice Mayor - Miami Gardens)

Reginald “Reggie” Leon

Robert L. Stephens, III

Sonja Knighton Dickens, Esq.

(City Attorney - Miami Gardens)

 

Jay Chernoff

Fortuna Smukler

Phyliss Smith

Michael Joseph, Esq.

Daniella Jean

Mary Estime-Irvin

(Vice Mayor)

Scott Galvin

Kassandra Timothe

Vanessa Joseph, Esq.

(City Clerk - North Miami)

Jeff Cazeau, Esq.

(City Attorney - North Miami and

Fmr. President HLA)

 

Amit Bloom

Michael Stern

Ron Book

Evan Ross

Zakiyyah Shakir-Benjamin

(International Etiquette and Protocol Officer)

Anthony Rodriguez

(Vice Chairman, Miami Dade County Commission)

Marleine Bastien

Brian Tannenbaum, Esq.

(Past President - Florida Association of Criminal Defense Lawyers and Miami-Dade Chapter of FACDL)

Robert Fiore, Esq.

(Past President - Miami Dade Bar and Dade Trial Lawyers Association)

Christopher Lomax, Esq.

(Past President - WDFJBA)

Michelle Samaroo, Esq.

(Past President - WDFJBA and GSCBWLA)

Marlon Hill, Esq.

(Past President - Caribbean Bar)

Christina McKinnon, Esq.

(Past President - WDFJBA and Past Chair of 17th Circuit JNC)

Al Dotson, Jr., Esq.

(Managing Partner - Bilzin Sumblerg)

Jorge Calil, Esq.

David Geller, Esq.

Todd Michaels, Esq.

Marck Joseph, Esq.

Dwayne Terry, Esq.

Andell Brown, Esq.

Arthur Jones, Esq.

Stephen Johnson, Esq.

Steve Simeonidis, Esq.

John H. (Jack) Hickey, Esq.

Thayer Musa, Esq.

Hans Ottinot, Esq.

(Past Chairman of 11th Circuit JNC)

Marc Burton, Esq.

bottom of page